West Lincoln Arena, Venues (West Lincoln Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1032]
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2552]
Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[3553]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
5:35 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4549]
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #1 & Atom Local League #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League Goalie Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3569]
Midget Local League
L (0-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[8029]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (5-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7033]
Bantam Local League
L (1-7)
8:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[7533]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[5527]
Tyke & Initiation Program (IP)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
L (3-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[6027]
Atom Local League #1
L (0-6)
2:40 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[6545]
Atom Local League #2
T (0-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[6548]
Atom Local League #3
W (6-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6550]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2740]
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
3:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[5566]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #3 & Atom Local League #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (7-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1042]
Atom Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5502]
Atom Select
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7048]
Bantam Local League
W (8-6)
8:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[7550]
Midget Local League
L (1-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8045]
Tyke & Initiation Program (IP)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
L (3-7)
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[6039]
Atom Local League #1
W (7-3)
2:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6560]
Atom Local League #2
W (6-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6562]
Atom Local League #3
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[6563]
04050607080910
Novice Rep
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1052]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[2582]
Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE red
[3583]
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
5:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[4570]
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #1 & Atom Local League #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League #3 & Peewee Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League Goalie Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8061]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7060]
Bantam Local League
L (2-10)
8:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[7570]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[5536]
Tyke & Initiation Program (IP)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom Local League #3
W (6-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[6583]
Atom Local League #1
W (5-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[6578]
Atom Local League #2
W (7-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6581]
Midget Rep
L (0-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[5631]
11121314151617
Novice Rep
W (8-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1060]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4628]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #1 & Atom Local League #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League #3 & Peewee Local League
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Local League & Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8079]
Atom Select
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[7077]
Bantam Local League
L (2-5)
7:50 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[7587]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[5547]
Tyke & Initiation Program (IP)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
W (5-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[6063]
Atom Local League #1
W (5-3)
2:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[6599]
Atom Local League #2
W (7-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[6601]
Atom Local League #3
W (10-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6602]
18192021222324
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1069]
Atom Rep
W (14-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2608]
Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[3614]
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
5:35 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[4595]
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #3 & Atom Local League #2
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Local League #1
L (2-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[6739]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League Goalie Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks AE
[4537]
Midget Local League
L (1-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[8096]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program (IP)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee Local League
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #1
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #2
6:45 PM
vs. Atom Local League #3
[6747]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
W (9-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[8111]
Initiation Program (IP)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
7:00 PM
vs. Kiwanis
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades Minor
[5576]
Tyke & Initiation Program (IP)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[2634]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[4619]
Atom Select
5:40 PM
vs. Rosedale Devils
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #2
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League #1
6:50 PM
vs. Atom Local League #3
[6740]
Peewee Local League
W (8-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[7234]
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Local League Goalie Development
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (10-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1090]
Peewee Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (1-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[8130]
Atom Select
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Initiation Program (IP)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[6]
Peewee Local League
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7119]
Bantam Local League
L (4-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7632]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke & Initiation Program (IP)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
W (8-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[6092]
Atom Local League #1
W (12-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[6645]
Atom Local League #2
W (3-2)
3:50 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[6647]
Atom Local League #3
L (3-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[6649]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Lincoln Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit West Lincoln Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow West Lincoln Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lincoln Arena
177 West St. , Smithville, ON  
  • Current Season

    52 - 36 - 6
  • All-Time

    405 - 301 - 62
Printed from westlincolnwrath.ca on Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 2:04 PM