West Lincoln Arena, Venues (West Lincoln Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
LL
Novice LL #2
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[N 122]
Rep
Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[3606]
LL
Atom LL #1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
7:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee LL #2
[P 6 035]
LL
Bantam LL
L (1-8)
8:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[B 7 034]
LL
Midget LL
W (7-1)
9:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[M-8 036]
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1 & Peewee LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[4532]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
L (2-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1037]
Rep
Atom Rep
W (9-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[2547]
LL
Midget LL
W (13-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[M-8 308]
Tyke
Tyke & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HS
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1
2:40 PM
vs. LL - Atom LL #2
[A 9 031]
Rep
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
LL
Novice LL #1
W (13-3)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[N 134]
Rep
Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[P 6 052]
LL
Peewee LL #2
L (0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[P 6 053]
LL
Bantam LL
L (5-6)
8:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[B 7 055]
LL
Midget LL
W (9-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[M-8 059]
Rep
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[4540]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1044]
Rep
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[2559]
Rep
Peewee Rep
W (8-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[3555]
LL
Midget LL
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HS
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
L (1-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[N 137]
LL
Atom LL #2
L (7-10)
2:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[A 9 044]
Rep
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
05060708091011
LL
Novice LL #2
L (0-7)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[N 144]
Rep
Novice Rep
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
LL
Peewee LL #1
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[P 6 069]
LL
Peewee LL #2
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[P 6 071]
LL
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
W (4-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[M-8 078]
Rep
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1 & Peewee LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
L (0-14)
6:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[T 304]
Rep
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4544]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[1054]
Rep
Atom Rep
L (3-8)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2569]
Rep
Peewee Rep
W (7-5)
8:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3566]
LL
Midget LL
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HS
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
L (1-8)
1:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[N 149]
LL
Atom LL #2
W (7-6)
2:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[A 9 058]
LL
Midget LL
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
12131415161718
LL
Novice LL #2
L (1-9)
2:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[N 156]
LL
Bantam LL
L (0-11)
3:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[B 7 073]
Rep
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
LL
Peewee LL #1
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[P 6 087]
LL
Peewee LL #2
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[P 6 089]
LL
Bantam LL
L (3-10)
8:20 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 1
[B 7 091]
LL
Midget LL
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1 & Peewee LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[T 307]
LL
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
W (9-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[4554]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
W (7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1063]
Rep
Atom Rep
W (7-1)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2578]
LL
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HS
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[N 162]
LL
Atom LL #1
W (1-0)
2:40 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[A 9 069]
LL
Atom LL #2
3:50 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
[A 9 070]
19202122232425
LL
Atom Select
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
6:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[P 6 104]
LL
Peewee LL #2
7:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[P 6 105]
LL
Bantam LL
8:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[B 7 105]
LL
Midget LL
9:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[M-8 122]
Rep
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1 & Peewee LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1074]
Tyke
Tyke & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HS
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
1:30 PM-5:30 PM
Santa Clause Parade - No afternoon ice
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
LL
Novice LL #2
3:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[N 176]
Rep
Atom Rep
4:15 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[2590]
Rep
Peewee Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3583]
Rep
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 1
[P 6 122]
LL
Peewee LL #2
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[P 6 124]
LL
Bantam LL
8:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[B 7 123]
LL
Midget LL
9:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[M-8 141]
Rep
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1 & Peewee LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[4561]
All Teams
5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Atom LL Tournament
LL
Midget LL
9:15 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[M-8 099]
All Teams
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
Atom LL Tournament
LL
Novice LL #1
3:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[N 180]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
LL
Novice LL #2
2:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
[N 187]
Rep
Peewee Rep
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #2
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[P 6 137]
LL
Peewee LL #2
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[P 6 139]
LL
Bantam LL
8:20 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[B 7 140]
LL
Midget LL
9:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[M-8 159]
Rep
Peewee Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL #1 & Peewee LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
IP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4574]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1093]
LL
Atom Select
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[M-8 307]
Tyke
Tyke & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
HS
Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
1:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
[N 191]
LL
Atom LL #1
2:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[A 9 105]
LL
Atom LL #2
3:50 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades 2
[A 9 107]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Lincoln Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit West Lincoln Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow West Lincoln Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
West Lincoln Arena
177 West St. , Smithville, ON  
  • Current Season

    32 - 25 - 4
  • All-Time

    282 - 199 - 46
Printed from westlincolnwrath.ca on Saturday, November 18, 2017 at 10:07 PM